Select Activity


Aquatics
Swim Center
2021 Bubble Night Scuba Program
Bubble Night 11/20
2021 Land Exercise
Body Sculpt (T) 5:30 pm 10/19
Body Sculpt (Th) 5:30 pm 10/21
Completely Core (W) 5:35am 10/20
HITT (T) 5:35am 10/19
HITT (Th) 5:35am 10/21
Morning Yoga (F) 8:30am 10/22
Morning Yoga (M) 8:30am 10/18
Morning Yoga (W) 8:30am 10/20
SilverSneakers (T) 11-11:45am 10/19
SilverSneakers (Th) 11-11:45am 10/21
Tai Chi (SAT) 9:00AM 10/16
Tai Chi (SAT) 9:00AM 10/23
Tai Chi (W) 5:30pm 10/20
Tai Chi Beginner (M) 5:30pm 10/18
2021 Water Exercise
AquaBasics (T) Leisure 9-9:45am 10/19
AquaBasics (Th) Leisure 9-9:45am 10/21
Deeply Fit (M) 10-10:45am 10/18
Deeply Fit (T) 10-10:45am 10/19
Deeply Fit (Th) 10-10:45am 10/21
Deeply Fit (W) 10-10:45am 10/20
Early Aquarisers (F) 5:35-6:20am 10/22
Early Aquarisers (M) 5:35-6:20am 10/18
Early Aquarisers (W) 5:35-6:20am 10/20
Master Swim (F) 11am-1:30pm 10/22
Master Swim (M) 11am-1:30pm 10/18
Master Swim (T) 11am-1:30pm 10/19
Master Swim (Th) 11am-1:30pm 10/21
Power Waves (M) 9-9:45am 10/18
Power Waves (W) 9-9:45am 10/20
Water Pilates (F) 8:15-9:30am 10/22
2022 Bubble Night Scuba Program
FA/CPR Classes (LOOK CAREFULLY)
2021 Adult/Pediatric CPR/FA/AED BL
2021 Basic Life Support BL
2021 CPR for the Professional BL
2021 First Aid BL
Lifeguard Course                                            Lifeguard Course
Nov 18-21 2021 Lifeguard (Blended)
Private Swim Lessons                                        Private Swim Lessons
2021 Private Swim Lessons
Swim Lesson University Instructor Training                  Swim Lesson University Instructor Training
Swim Lessons December 6-16 (2 wk)                           Swim Lessons December 6-16 (2 wk)
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) M-TH 5:15pm
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) M-TH 5:50pm
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) M-TH 5:15pm
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) M-TH 5:50pm
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) M-TH 5:15pm
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) M-TH 5:50pm
Swim 201 (3-5yrs) M-TH 5:15pm
Swim 201 (3-5yrs) M-TH 5:50pm
Swim 202 (6-9yrs) M-TH 5:15pm
Swim 202 (6-9yrs) M-TH 5:50pm
Swim 203 (10-13yrs) M-TH 5:15pm
Swim 203 (10-13yrs) M-TH 5:50pm
Swim 302 (6-9yrs) M-TH 5:15pm
Swim 303 (10-13yrs) M-TH 5:15pm
Swim 402 (6-9yrs) M-TH 5:50pm
Swim 403 (10-13yrs) M-TH 5:50pm
Swim Lessons Oct 4-Nov 13                                   Swim Lessons Oct 4-Nov 13
Parent & Me 101 (6-18mo) F 9:45am
Parent & Me 101 (6-18mo) M 5:10pm
Parent & Me 101 (6-18mo) SA 8:45am
Parent & Me 101 (6-18mo) SA 9:55am
Parent & Me 102 (18-36mo) F 9:45am
Parent & Me 102 (18-36mo) M 5:50pm
Parent & Me 102 (18-36mo) SA 9:20am
Parent & Me 102 (18-36mo) SA 9:55am
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) M 5:10pm
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) M 5:50pm
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) SA 10:30am
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) SA 11:10am
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) SA 11:50am
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) T/TH 10:10am
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) T/TH 5:10pm
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) T/TH 5:50pm
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) T/TH 9:30am
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) W 5:10pm
Swim 101 (3-5yrs) W 5:50pm
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) M 5:10pm
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) M 5:50pm
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) SA 10:30am
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) SA 11:10am
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) SA 11:50am
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) T/TH 5:10pm
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) T/TH 5:50pm
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) W 5:10pm
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) W 5:50pm
Swim 102 (6-9yrs) W 9:30am
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) M 5:10pm
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) M 5:50pm
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) SA 10:30am
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) SA 11:10am
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) SA 11:50am
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) T/TH 5:10pm
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) T/TH 5:50pm
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) W 5:10pm
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) W 5:50pm
Swim 103 (10-13yrs) W 9:30am
Swim 201 (3-5yrs) M 5:10pm
Swim 201 (3-5yrs) SA 11:10am
Swim 201 (3-5yrs) SA 11:50am
Swim 201 (3-5yrs) W 5:10pm
Swim 202 (6-9yrs) M 5:10pm
Swim 202 (6-9yrs) M 5:50pm
Swim 202 (6-9yrs) SA 10:30am
Swim 202 (6-9yrs) SA 11:50am
Swim 202 (6-9yrs) T/TH 5:10pm
Swim 202 (6-9yrs) T/TH 5:50pm
Swim 202 (6-9yrs) W 10:10am
Swim 202 (6-9yrs) W 5:10pm
Swim 202 (6-9yrs) W 5:50pm
Swim 203 (10-13yrs) M 5:10pm
Swim 203 (10-13yrs) M 5:50pm
Swim 203 (10-13yrs) SA 10:30am
Swim 203 (10-13yrs) SA 11:50am
Swim 203 (10-13yrs) T/TH 5:10pm
Swim 203 (10-13yrs) T/TH 5:50pm
Swim 203 (10-13yrs) W 10:10am
Swim 203 (10-13yrs) W 5:10pm
Swim 203 (10-13yrs) W 5:50pm
Swim 302 (6-9yrs) SA 11:10am
Swim 302 (6-9yrs) T/TH 5:50pm
Swim 302 (6-9yrs) W 5:50pm
Swim 303 (10-13yrs) SA 11:10am
Swim 303 (10-13yrs) T/TH 5:50pm
Swim 303 (10-13yrs) W 5:50pm
Swim 402 (6-9yrs) M 5:50pm
Swim 402 (6-9yrs) SA 10:30am
Swim 402 (6-9yrs) T/TH 5:10pm
Swim 403 (10-13yrs) M 5:50pm
Swim 403 (10-13yrs) SA 10:30am
Swim 403 (10-13yrs) T/TH 5:10pm
Swim Lessons: Adult, Nov/Dec M-TH                           Swim Lessons: Adult, Nov/Dec M-TH
Beginner Adult Lessons
Intermediate Adult Lessons
Ice Arena
Curling
Learn to Curl Classses
Learn to Curl
Learn to Skate USA
LTS 2020-2021
Skills Competition                                          Skills Competition
Skills Competition
Learn to Skate 2021 Session 1
Aspire Club: Mon (Oct) 7:00-7:45pm
Aspire Club: Mon (Sept) 7:00-7:45 PM
Basic 1: Mon 6:15-7:00 PM
Basic 1: Sat 11:15-12:00 PM
Basic 2: Mon 6:15-7:00 PM
Basic 2: Sat 11:15-12:00 PM
Basic 3: Mon 6:15-7:00 PM
Basic 3: Sat 11:15-12:00 PM
Basic 4: Tue 6:15-7:00 PM
Basic 5: Tue 6:15-7:00 PM
Basic 6: Tue 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 1: Tue (Oct) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 1: Tue (Sept) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 2: Tue (Oct) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 2: Tue (Sept) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 3: Tue (Oct) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 3: Tue (Sept) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 4: Tue (Oct) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 4: Tue (Sept) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 5: Tue (Oct) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 5: Tue (Sept) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 6: Tue (Oct) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 6: Tue (Sept) 6:15-7:00 PM
Hockey 1: Sat 10:30-11:15 AM
Hockey 2: Sat 10:30-11:15 AM
Hockey 3: Sat 10:30-11:15 AM
Hockey 4: Sat 10:30-11:15 AM
Pre-Freeskate: Tue (Oct) 6:15-7:00 PM
Pre-Freeskate: Tue (Sept) 6:15-7:00 PM
Snowplow Sam 1: Mon 6:15-6:50 PM
Snowplow Sam 1: Sat 11:15-11:50 AM
Snowplow Sam 2: Mon 6:15-6:50 PM
Snowplow Sam 2: Sat 11:15-11:50 AM
Snowplow Sam 3: Mon 6:15-6:50 PM
Snowplow Sam 3: Sat 11:15-11:50 AM
Snowplow Sam 4: Mon 6:15-6:50 PM
Snowplow Sam 4: Sat 11:15-11:50 AM
Special Olympics: Sat 10:30-11:15 AM
Learn to Skate 2021 Session 2
Aspire Club: Mon (Dec) 7:00-7:45 PM
Aspire Club: Mon (Nov) 7:00-7:45pm
Basic 1: Mon 6:15-7:00 PM
Basic 1: Sat 11:15-12:00 PM
Basic 2: Mon 6:15-7:00 PM
Basic 2: Sat 11:15-12:00 PM
Basic 3: Mon 6:15-7:00 PM
Basic 3: Sat 11:15-12:00 PM
Basic 4: Tue 6:15-7:00 PM
Basic 5: Tue 6:15-7:00 PM
Basic 6: Tue 6:15-7:00 PM
Exhibition Club Skater Sign-Up
Exhibition Practice: Mon (Dec) 6:15-7 PM
Exhibition Practice: Tue (Dec) 6:15-7 PM
Free Skate 1: Tue (Nov) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 2: Tue (Nov) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 3: Tue (Nov) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 4: Tue (Nov) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 5: Tue (Nov) 6:15-7:00 PM
Free Skate 6: Tue (Nov) 6:15-7:00 PM
Hockey 1: Sat 10:30-11:15 AM
Hockey 2: Sat 10:30-11:15 AM
Hockey 3: Sat 10:30-11:15 AM
Hockey 4: Sat 10:30-11:15 AM
Pre-Freeskate: Tue (Nov) 6:15-7:00 PM
Snowplow Sam 1: Mon 6:15-6:50 PM
Snowplow Sam 1: Sat 11:15-11:50 AM
Snowplow Sam 2: Mon 6:15-6:50 PM
Snowplow Sam 2: Sat 11:15-11:50 AM
Snowplow Sam 3: Mon 6:15-6:50 PM
Snowplow Sam 3: Sat 11:15-11:50 AM
Snowplow Sam 4: Mon 6:15-6:50 PM
Snowplow Sam 4: Sat 11:15-11:50 AM
Special Olympics: Sat 10:30-11:15 AM
Recreation
Leagues
2021 Adult Coed Dodgeball
Tuesday Coed Dodgeball                                      Tuesday Coed Dodgeball
Moose Knuckles
No Balls To The Face
Underdogs
Who Gives a Duck
2021 Adult Winter Volleyball
Thursday Coed Lower B (A)                                   Thursday Coed Lower B (A)
Block and Awe
Empire Spikes Back
Kiss My Ace
Melvins
Nacho Team
One Hit Wonders
Set Me If You Can
Thursday Coed Lower B (B)                                   Thursday Coed Lower B (B)
Ace Holes
Ball Busters
Dragons
Grave Diggers
No Diggity
No Scrubs
Off the Wall
Plain white Tees
Practice Safe Sets
Underdogs
Wild Sets
Thursday Coed Reverse 4\'s                                   Thursday Coed Reverse 4's
Crusin for a Bruzuin
Demo
Thursday Coed Upper B                                       Thursday Coed Upper B
Sweet Digs
Trail Addict
Thursday Men\'s 4\'s                                          Thursday Men's 4's
Z Skills
Tuesday Coed 4\'s Competetive                                Tuesday Coed 4's Competetive
Demo
Spiker Monkeys
Tuesday Coed Lower B (A)                                    Tuesday Coed Lower B (A)
Cancelled
Game Set Giggity
Mixed Nuts
NOMADS
One Hit Wonders
Sets and Candy
Sweet Digs
The Ace Holes
You've Been Served
Tuesday Coed Lower B (B)                                    Tuesday Coed Lower B (B)
Bump, Set, Beer
Day Ace Doe
Face First
Got Hope
Hit It N' Quit It
Tuesday Coed Upper B                                        Tuesday Coed Upper B
Misfit Unicorns
Tuesday Team
Wednesday Women\'s C                                         Wednesday Women's C
Aced
Chicks Mix
Digging For You
Gold Diggers
Itzy Bitzy Spikerz
Sugar Tips
Water Divas
Wednesday Women\'s Lower B (A)                               Wednesday Women's Lower B (A)
Ball Brakers
Busta Spike
I d Hit That
Lady Bumps
One Hit Wonders
Power Team
Show me the tip
SureShankRedemption
Vanway Vollies
Volley Llamas
We Showed Up
Wednesday Women\'s Lower B (B) Lower                         Wednesday Women's Lower B (B) Lower
Ace Balls
All Sets Are Off
Bump set Psych
Hit List
I'd Hit That
Net Ninjas
Sloppy Sets
Spiked Drinks
Spikological Warfare
The Martha's
Three Cougars and the Cubs
WWWD
Wild Wings
Wednesday Women\'s Lower B (B) Upper                         Wednesday Women's Lower B (B) Upper
Aces
Anonymous
Bump set Psych
Gimme S mores
Just Dig It
Just the Tip
Kelly's/Fisher Bev
Notorious D.I.G.
That s what she set
Wednesday Women\'s Open 4\'s                                  Wednesday Women's Open 4's
Chaos
McNuggets
Skittles
Spiked Punch
The Digwolds
Wednesday Women\'s Upper B (A)                               Wednesday Women's Upper B (A)
AC Spikers
All About Dat Ace
Ball Busters
Bumpin' Uglies
Kiss Our Aces
MERICA
Pogs
Sugar Spike
That Hurt
Trail Addict Women
Wednesday Team
Wednesday Women\'s Upper B (B)                               Wednesday Women's Upper B (B)
BWA
Crazy Bunch
Fight Club
Itsy bitsy spikers
Just Hit It
Nice Ace
Scramblers
Setting Ducks
Six Pack
Wingin It
YAS Queen
Tennis
Sioux Park Courts
2021 Adult Tennis Lessons (18 & Up)                         2021 Adult Tennis Lessons (18 & Up)
August 2-6 (M-F) 6 am
August 2-6 (M-F) 7 am
August 9-13 (M-F) 6 am
August 9-13 (M-F) 7 am
July 12-16 (M-F) 6 am
July 12-16 (M-F) 7 am
July 19-23 (M-F) 6am
July 19-23 (M-F) 7am
July 26-30 (M-F) 6am
July 26-30 (M-F) 7am
June 21-25 (M-F) 6 am
June 21-25 (M-F) 7 am
2021 Fall Junior & Adult Tennis 8 and up
Sept 13-23 M-Th 5:30-6:30
2021 Junior Tennis League (10 & up)
July 6-29 (T/TH) 2-4 pm
June 8-July 1 (T/TH) 2-4 pm
2021 Junior Tennis Lessons (8 & Up)
August 2-6 (M-F) 10 am
August 2-6 (M-F) 11 am
August 2-6 (M-F) 8 am
August 2-6 (M-F) 9 am
August 9-13 (M-F) 10 am
August 9-13 (M-F) 11 am
August 9-13 (M-F) 8 am
August 9-13 (M-F) 9 am
July 12-16 (M-F) 10am
July 12-16 (M-F) 11am
July 12-16 (M-F) 8am
July 12-16 (M-F) 9am
July 19-23 (M-F) 10am
July 19-23 (M-F) 11am
July 19-23 (M-F) 8am
July 19-23 (M-F) 9am
July 26-30 (M-F) 10 am
July 26-30 (M-F) 11 am
July 26-30 (M-F) 8 am
July 26-30 (M-F) 9 am
July 5-9 (M-F) 8am
June 21-25 (M-F) 10 am
June 21-25 (M-F) 11 am
June 21-25 (M-F) 8 am
June 21-25 (M-F) 9 am
June 28th- July 2nd 8-10am
2021 Night Lessons Juniors, & Adults
Juniors and Adults Aug. 2-12 (M-Th) 6pm
Juniors and Adults July 12-22 (M-Th) 6pm
2021 Pee Wee Tennis ages 4-5
August 2-6 (M-F) 10 am
August 9-13 (M-F) 10 am
July 12-16 (M-F) 10 am
July 19-23 (M-F) 10 am
July 26-30 (M-F) 10 am
June 21-25 (M-F) 10 am
2021 Private, Semi Private & Small Group Lessons
Group Lessons (3 to 5 people)
Private Lessons (1 person)
Semi Private Lessons (2 people)
2021 Smash & Splash (2 & Up)
Aug. 2-5 (M-TH) 9am
June 28 - July 1 (M-TH) 9am
2021 Tennis and a Movie (6-15 yrs)                          2021 Tennis and a Movie (6-15 yrs)
June 7 - Aug. 16 (M) 11:15-4:00pm
June 8 - Aug. 17 (T) 11:15-4:00pm
2021 Young Hitters Lessons (6-7 yrs) Sioux Park
August 2-6 (M-F) 11 am
August 9-13 (M-F) 11 am
July 12-16 (M-F) 11am
July 19-23 (M-F) 11am
July 26-30 (M-F) 11 am
June 21-25 (M-F) 11am